The Lens Of A FAMU Student

Only At FAMU… (Most Of The Time) Could This Happen!

Archive for the ‘Dang’ Category

Super Obama Supporter

Posted by thelense on Sunday, September 28, 2008

You may have thought you were the number one Obama supporter, but you have yet to meet this woman. I first noticed her when I got on campus and I thought to myself this woman has a lot of pins on her hat. Well after the speeches were finished I saw her again and had to talk to her for my blog!

I counted 13 pins, how many did you count?

Advertisements

Posted in Dang | Tagged: , , | 2 Comments »

Dang, That Must Suck!

Posted by thelense on Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Walking from class I saw some unfortunate persons’ car getting towed. I’ve only had my car towed in tallahassee once and that was because I was trying to get to that B’dubs thing everyone thinks is the greatest (i hate it), but yeah I parked across the street and got towed to this really crappy tow yard? That was the first and last time I got towed, and the experience was enough to make me know how much it sucks to be towed. But yeah this car got the business, feel bad for the owner really. TRANSFORMERS!!!!! (I wanna see that movie)

Later on in the day, I saw the SAME tow truck getting someone else car near journalism. Rattlers be on the watch!! Its towing season again!

Posted in Dang, That Must Suck | Tagged: , , | 2 Comments »